Front presentation of the Deye SUN-80K-SG02HP3-EU-EM6 three-phase high-voltage hybrid inverter
    Front view · official EM6 family enclosure with verified 80 kW, six-MPPT and dual 80 A storage-interface facts.
    DeyeBest Value

    Deye SUN 80 kW Three-Phase High-Voltage Hybrid Inverter

    Exact reference · SUN-80K-SG02HP3-EU-EM6

    An 80 kW three-phase hybrid inverter integrating six PV trackers, two high-voltage lithium battery inputs, selected-load output and one configurable generator input. The batteries, BMS, metering, protection and generator remain separate.

    AC output
    80,000 W rated · 88,000 VA maximum

    Service capacity, continuous current, phase allocation and surge behavior still require calculation.

    PV design boundary
    160,000 W access · 128,000 W input

    Access and input limits are distinct; the array must satisfy power, voltage, current and clipping checks.

    PV allocation
    6 MPPTs · 12 inputs arranged 2+2+2+2+2+2

    Twelve connectors remain grouped behind six trackers and are not twelve independent channels.

    Battery interfaces
    2 inputs · 160–1,000 V · 80 + 80 A

    The combined boundary is 160 A; it is not 160 A available from each input.

    Protected-load path
    200 A pass-through · 120 kW peak for 10 seconds

    Selected circuits and surge loads must remain within the complete protected architecture.

    Do not select this inverter from 80 kW or high-voltage storage alone. Confirm the six string groups, battery and BMS design, service current, pass-through capacity, backup demand and generator configuration.

    Pricing confirmed by quote

    The written quote confirms the exact reference, required accessories, compatibility, delivery and commercial terms.

    Availability confirmed in your written quote

    1

    01 · Product role

    What this product does in the system.

    The SUN-80K-SG02HP3-EU-EM6 receives twelve designed PV inputs grouped behind six MPPTs, converts solar or battery DC into controlled three-phase AC and coordinates a separately protected load output. Utility, generator and storage operation depend on separate equipment, protection and commissioned settings.

    Relevant applications

    • Large three-phase commercial, hospitality, agricultural and light-industrial sites requiring coordinated solar and high-voltage storage
    • Arrays suited to twelve designed string inputs grouped two per MPPT
    • Projects with deliberately selected protected loads and a separately engineered generator path

    Why ReneWave may shortlist it

    • Six MPPTs coordinate six separately calculated operating groups with two inputs each.
    • Two 160–1,000 V storage inputs provide a documented 80 + 80 A combined charge and discharge boundary.
    • The three-phase output publishes 100% unbalanced operation, while phase allocation still requires calculation.
    • The configured generator input coordinates one documented generator role at a time.

    Built-in capabilities

    Four functions, read before the headline specifications.

    Six calculated PV operating points

    Six MPPTs track six separately calculated groups using twelve inputs arranged 2+2+2+2+2+2.

    Each tracker publishes 36 A operating and 54 A short-circuit-current limits.

    80 kW three-phase conversion

    Available PV or battery power is converted into controlled three-phase AC.

    Rated output is 80,000 W with 88,000 VA maximum apparent power.

    Dual high-voltage storage inputs

    Two inputs connect separately validated 160–1,000 V lithium battery architectures.

    Maximum charge and discharge current is 80 + 80 A across the two battery ports.

    Grid, backup and generator control

    Grid, protected-load and generator interfaces coordinate valid operating states.

    Utility and generator input are never represented as active simultaneously.

    Inside the energy system

    One inverter. Different energy paths.

    Solar conversion inside the inverter. Storage, external protection and configured load circuits remain separate.

    PV passes through six MPPTs and the inverter to serve selected protected three-phase loads.

    The generator input is represented only in Generator support mode. Utility and generator input are not active together.

    Six operating states show twelve designed PV inputs arranged as six groups of two behind six MPPTs and the Deye 80 kW high-voltage three-phase hybrid inverter. It can serve selected loads, charge or discharge separate dual 160 to 1000 volt lithium storage, accept conditional utility charging or use a separately configured generator input. The two storage inputs provide a combined 160 amp boundary. PV passes through six MPPTs and the inverter to serve selected protected three-phase loads.Twelve designedPV string inputs2+2+2+2+2+2limits verifiedSix integratedMPPTs150–850 V36 A eachDeye SUN-80KSG02HP3-EU-EM6hybrid · three phaseProtected loadoutput200 A pass-throughprotection separateSelectedthree-phase loads80 kW · 120 kW peakphase demand verifiedDual high-voltagelithium storage160–1,000 V · 80+80 Aseparate equipmentThree-phaseutilitygrid portmetered separatelyGeneratorconfigured inputseparate equipmentSix operating states show twelve designed PV inputs arranged as six groups of two behind six MPPTs and the Deye 80 kW high-voltage three-phase hybrid inverter. It can serve selected loads, charge or discharge separate dual 160 to 1000 volt lithium storage, accept conditional utility charging or use a separately configured generator input. The two storage inputs provide a combined 160 amp boundary. PV passes through six MPPTs and the inverter to serve selected protected three-phase loads.Twelve designedPV string inputs2+2+2+2+2+2limits verifiedSix integratedMPPTs150–850 V36 A eachDeye SUN80K EM6hybrid · three phaseProtected output200 A path verifiedSelected site loads80 kW · surge verifiedDual HV storage160–1,000 V160 A combinedThree-phaseutilitygrid portmetered separatelyGeneratorconfigured inputseparate equipmentSix operating states show twelve designed PV inputs arranged as six groups of two behind six MPPTs and the Deye 80 kW high-voltage three-phase hybrid inverter. It can serve selected loads, charge or discharge separate dual 160 to 1000 volt lithium storage, accept conditional utility charging or use a separately configured generator input. The two storage inputs provide a combined 160 amp boundary. PV passes through six MPPTs and the inverter to serve selected protected three-phase loads.Twelve designed PV inputsSix groups of two · verifiedSix integrated MPPTs150–850 V · 36 A eachDeye SUN80K EM6hybrid · three phaseProtected load output200 A path · protectedSelected site loads80 kW · surge verifiedCompatible dual HV storage160–1,000 V · 160 A combinedThree-phase utilitygrid port · separately meteredGeneratorconfigured input · separate
    Read the technical explanation

    Six PV trackers and dual high-voltage storage inputs within one coordinated 80 kW hybrid architecture.

    The Deye SUN-80K-SG02HP3-EU-EM6 combines six photovoltaic trackers, three-phase conversion, two high-voltage lithium battery inputs and a protected-load output. Twelve PV connectors remain grouped behind six MPPTs. The complete system still requires validated batteries and BMS, metering, external protection and commissioned settings.

    Functional boundary

    The two battery inputs publish 80 A each for a combined 160 A boundary. This does not establish universal battery compatibility. Utility and generator input remain mutually exclusive in the documented operating states, and unbalanced output does not remove the need to calculate phase loads, conductors and protection.

    02 · Specifications

    Ratings, dimensions and practical consequence.

    PV input

    PV access / input power

    160,000 W access · 128,000 W input

    Trackers and inputs

    6 MPPTs · 12 inputs arranged 2+2+2+2+2+2

    Voltage range

    150–850 V MPPT · 485–850 V full load · 1,000 V maximum

    Current limits

    36 A operating · 54 A Isc per MPPT

    Three-phase AC

    Rated / maximum output

    80,000 W · 88,000 VA

    Rated current

    121.3 A at 380 V · 115.9 A at 400 V

    Maximum current

    133.4 A at 380 V · 127.6 A at 400 V

    Efficiency

    98.7% maximum · 98.1% European weighted

    Battery and control

    Battery inputs and range

    2 lithium inputs · 160–1,000 V

    Charge / discharge current

    80 + 80 A · 160 A combined

    AC pass-through

    200 A continuous

    Off-grid peak

    120 kW for 10 seconds

    Enclosure

    Dimensions

    606 × 927 × 314 mm excluding connectors and brackets

    Weight

    105 kg

    Protection and cooling

    IP65 · intelligent air cooling

    Parallel operation

    Up to 10 units under documented conditions

    03 · Confirm before quotation

    Four checks before this reference is quoted.

    ReneWave confirms the electrical context, connected equipment, installation conditions and configuration path before the exact reference enters a written quote.

    1. 01

      PV strings and MPPT allocation

      Confirm cold Voc, 485–850 V full-load behavior, 36 A operating current, 54 A Isc, module count and exact six-group allocation.

    2. 02

      Dual storage and phase loads

      Confirm both 160–1,000 V battery paths, exact lithium references, BMS protocols, 80 A per-port limits, capacity, per-phase demand and surge.

    3. 03

      Three-phase AC architecture

      Confirm service capacity, 200 A pass-through path, phase allocation, selected circuits, conductors, protection, earthing and cooling clearance.

    4. 04

      Generator and commissioning

      Confirm the generator-input role, CT or meter direction, firmware, communications, parallel settings and operating schedule.

    04 · Documents & warranty

    Keep the exact reference traceable.

    Documents shown here support selection and handover. The accepted order and exact manufacturer warranty document control.

    Manufacturer warranty reference

    5 years standard · extension only when ordered

    • Manufacturer inverter warranty subject to market, serial, installation and accepted order
    • ReneWave Customer Care manages the retained documents and case route
    Customer Care

    05 · Complete the system

    Accessories and adjacent equipment, in one request.

    Select relevant companions now. ReneWave still verifies quantities and compatibility before they appear in the written quote.

    No additional equipment is published for this reference. Required accessories are confirmed during quotation.

    Compare products
    ReneWave markRENEWAVE

    Energy systems, held to standard.