Front presentation of the Deye SUN-50K-SG01HP3-EU-BM4 three-phase high-voltage hybrid inverter
    Front view · official BM4 family enclosure with verified 50 kW, 2+2+2+2 PV-input and dual 50 A storage-interface facts.
    DeyeBest Value

    Deye SUN 50 kW Three-Phase High-Voltage Hybrid Inverter

    Exact reference · SUN-50K-SG01HP3-EU-BM4

    A 50 kW three-phase hybrid inverter integrating four PV trackers, two high-voltage lithium battery inputs, selected-load output and one configurable generator input. The batteries, BMS, metering, protection and generator remain separate.

    AC output
    50,000 W rated · 55,000 VA maximum

    Service capacity, continuous current, phase allocation and surge behavior still require calculation.

    PV design boundary
    100,000 W access · 80,000 W input

    Access and input limits are distinct; the array must satisfy power, voltage, current and clipping checks.

    PV allocation
    4 MPPTs · 8 inputs arranged 2+2+2+2

    Eight connectors remain grouped behind four trackers and are not eight independent channels.

    Battery interfaces
    2 inputs · 160–800 V · 50 + 50 A

    The combined boundary is 100 A; it is not 100 A available from each input.

    Protected-load path
    200 A pass-through · 75 kW peak for 10 seconds

    Selected circuits and surge loads must remain within the complete protected architecture.

    Do not select this inverter from 50 kW or high-voltage storage alone. Confirm string allocation, battery and BMS design, AC service, pass-through current, backup demand and generator-port configuration.

    Pricing confirmed by quote

    The written quote confirms the exact reference, required accessories, compatibility, delivery and commercial terms.

    Availability confirmed in your written quote

    1

    01 · Product role

    What this product does in the system.

    The SUN-50K-SG01HP3-EU-BM4 receives eight designed PV inputs grouped behind four MPPTs, converts solar or battery DC into controlled three-phase AC and coordinates a separately protected load output. Utility, generator and storage operation depend on separate equipment, protection and commissioned settings.

    Relevant applications

    • Larger three-phase commercial, hospitality and agricultural sites requiring coordinated solar and high-voltage storage
    • Arrays suited to eight designed string inputs grouped two per MPPT
    • Projects with deliberately selected protected loads and a separately engineered generator path

    Why ReneWave may shortlist it

    • Four MPPTs coordinate four separately calculated operating groups with two inputs each.
    • Two 160–800 V storage inputs provide a documented 50 + 50 A combined charge and discharge boundary.
    • The three-phase output publishes 100% unbalanced operation, while phase allocation still requires calculation.
    • The configured generator input coordinates one documented generator role at a time.

    Built-in capabilities

    Four functions, read before the headline specifications.

    Four calculated PV operating points

    Four MPPTs track four separately calculated groups using eight inputs arranged 2+2+2+2.

    Each tracker publishes 36 A operating and 55 A short-circuit-current limits.

    50 kW three-phase conversion

    Available PV or battery power is converted into controlled three-phase AC.

    Rated output is 50,000 W with 55,000 VA maximum apparent power.

    Dual high-voltage storage inputs

    Two inputs connect separately validated 160–800 V lithium battery architectures.

    Maximum charge and discharge current is 50 + 50 A across the two battery ports.

    Grid, backup and generator control

    Grid, protected-load and generator interfaces coordinate valid operating states.

    Utility and generator input are never represented as active simultaneously.

    Inside the energy system

    One inverter. Different energy paths.

    Solar conversion inside the inverter. Storage, external protection and configured load circuits remain separate.

    PV passes through four MPPTs and the inverter to serve selected protected three-phase loads.

    The generator input is represented only in Generator support mode. Utility and generator input are not active together.

    Six operating states show eight designed PV inputs arranged two plus two plus two plus two behind four MPPTs and the Deye 50 kW high-voltage three-phase hybrid inverter. It can serve selected loads, charge or discharge separate dual 160 to 800 volt lithium storage, accept conditional utility charging or use a separately configured generator input. The two storage inputs provide a combined 100 amp boundary. PV passes through four MPPTs and the inverter to serve selected protected three-phase loads.Eight designedPV string inputs2+2+2+2 allocationlimits verifiedFour integratedMPPTs150–850 V36 A eachDeye SUN-50KSG01HP3-EU-BM4hybrid · three phaseProtected loadoutput200 A pass-throughprotection separateSelectedthree-phase loads50 kW · 75 kW peakphase demand verifiedDual high-voltagelithium storage160–800 V · 50+50 Aseparate equipmentThree-phaseutilitygrid portmetered separatelyGeneratorconfigured inputseparate equipmentSix operating states show eight designed PV inputs arranged two plus two plus two plus two behind four MPPTs and the Deye 50 kW high-voltage three-phase hybrid inverter. It can serve selected loads, charge or discharge separate dual 160 to 800 volt lithium storage, accept conditional utility charging or use a separately configured generator input. The two storage inputs provide a combined 100 amp boundary. PV passes through four MPPTs and the inverter to serve selected protected three-phase loads.Eight designedPV string inputs2+2+2+2 allocationlimits verifiedFour integratedMPPTs150–850 V36 A eachDeye SUN50K BM4hybrid · three phaseProtected output200 A path verifiedSelected site loads50 kW · surge verifiedDual HV storage160–800 V · 100 A combinedThree-phaseutilitygrid portmetered separatelyGeneratorconfigured inputseparate equipmentSix operating states show eight designed PV inputs arranged two plus two plus two plus two behind four MPPTs and the Deye 50 kW high-voltage three-phase hybrid inverter. It can serve selected loads, charge or discharge separate dual 160 to 800 volt lithium storage, accept conditional utility charging or use a separately configured generator input. The two storage inputs provide a combined 100 amp boundary. PV passes through four MPPTs and the inverter to serve selected protected three-phase loads.Eight designed PV inputs2+2+2+2 allocation · verifiedFour integrated MPPTs150–850 V · 36 A eachDeye SUN50K BM4hybrid · three phaseProtected load output200 A path · protectedSelected site loads50 kW · surge verifiedCompatible dual HV storage160–800 V · 100 A combinedThree-phase utilitygrid port · separately meteredGeneratorconfigured input · separate
    Read the technical explanation

    Four PV trackers and dual high-voltage storage inputs within one coordinated 50 kW hybrid architecture.

    The Deye SUN-50K-SG01HP3-EU-BM4 combines four photovoltaic trackers, three-phase conversion, two high-voltage lithium battery inputs and a protected-load output. Eight PV connectors remain grouped behind four MPPTs. The complete system still requires validated batteries and BMS, metering, external protection and commissioned settings.

    Functional boundary

    The two battery inputs publish 50 A each for a combined 100 A boundary. This does not establish universal battery compatibility. Utility and generator input remain mutually exclusive in the documented operating states, and unbalanced output does not remove the need to calculate phase loads, conductors and protection.

    02 · Specifications

    Ratings, dimensions and practical consequence.

    PV input

    PV access / input power

    100,000 W access · 80,000 W input

    Trackers and inputs

    4 MPPTs · 8 inputs arranged 2+2+2+2

    Voltage range

    150–850 V MPPT · 1,000 V maximum · 180 V startup

    Current limits

    36 A operating · 55 A Isc per MPPT

    Three-phase AC

    Rated / maximum output

    50,000 W · 55,000 VA

    Rated current

    75.8 A at 380 V · 72.5 A at 400 V

    Maximum current

    83.4 A at 380 V · 79.8 A at 400 V

    Efficiency

    97.6% maximum · 97.0% European weighted

    Battery and control

    Battery inputs and range

    2 lithium inputs · 160–800 V

    Charge / discharge current

    50 + 50 A · 100 A combined

    AC pass-through

    200 A continuous

    Off-grid peak

    75 kW for 10 seconds

    Enclosure

    Dimensions

    527 × 894 × 294 mm excluding connectors and brackets

    Weight

    80 kg

    Protection and cooling

    IP65 · intelligent air cooling

    Parallel operation

    Up to 10 units under documented conditions

    03 · Confirm before quotation

    Four checks before this reference is quoted.

    ReneWave confirms the electrical context, connected equipment, installation conditions and configuration path before the exact reference enters a written quote.

    1. 01

      PV strings and MPPT allocation

      Confirm cold Voc, 150–850 V operation, 36 A operating current, 55 A Isc, module count and exact 2+2+2+2 allocation.

    2. 02

      Dual storage and phase loads

      Confirm both 160–800 V battery paths, exact lithium references, BMS protocols, 50 A per-port limits, capacity, per-phase demand and surge.

    3. 03

      Three-phase AC architecture

      Confirm service capacity, 200 A pass-through path, phase allocation, selected circuits, conductors, protection, earthing and cooling clearance.

    4. 04

      Generator and commissioning

      Confirm the generator-input role, CT or meter direction, firmware, communications, parallel settings and operating schedule.

    04 · Documents & warranty

    Keep the exact reference traceable.

    Documents shown here support selection and handover. The accepted order and exact manufacturer warranty document control.

    Manufacturer warranty reference

    5 years standard · extension only when ordered

    • Manufacturer inverter warranty subject to market, serial, installation and accepted order
    • ReneWave Customer Care manages the retained documents and case route
    Customer Care

    05 · Complete the system

    Accessories and adjacent equipment, in one request.

    Select relevant companions now. ReneWave still verifies quantities and compatibility before they appear in the written quote.

    No additional equipment is published for this reference. Required accessories are confirmed during quotation.

    Compare products
    ReneWave markRENEWAVE

    Energy systems, held to standard.