Front presentation of the Deye SUN-30K-SG02HP3-EU-AM3 three-phase high-voltage hybrid inverter
    Front view · official AM3 family enclosure with verified 30 kW, 2+2+2 PV-input and 75 A storage-interface facts.
    DeyeBest Value

    Deye SUN 30 kW Three-Phase High-Voltage Hybrid Inverter

    Exact reference · SUN-30K-SG02HP3-EU-AM3

    A 30 kW three-phase hybrid inverter integrating three PV trackers, one high-voltage lithium battery interface, selected-load output and one configurable generator port. The battery, BMS, metering, protection and generator remain separate.

    AC output
    30,000 W rated · 33,000 VA maximum

    Service capacity, continuous current, phase allocation and surge behavior still require calculation.

    PV design boundary
    60,000 W access · 48,000 W input

    Access and input limits are distinct; the complete array must satisfy power, voltage, current and clipping checks.

    PV allocation
    3 MPPTs · 6 inputs arranged 2+2+2

    Six connectors remain grouped behind three trackers and are not six independent channels.

    Battery interface
    1 lithium input · 160–700 V · 75 A

    The exact battery, BMS, conductors and protection must support the intended operating current.

    Protected-load path
    80 A pass-through · 45 kW peak for 10 seconds

    Selected circuits and surge loads must remain within the complete protected architecture.

    Do not select this inverter from 30 kW or high-voltage storage alone. Confirm the 2+2+2 string allocation, battery and BMS current path, three-phase service, selected loads, surge demand and generator-port configuration.

    Pricing confirmed by quote

    The written quote confirms the exact reference, required accessories, compatibility, delivery and commercial terms.

    Availability confirmed in your written quote

    1

    01 · Product role

    What this product does in the system.

    The SUN-30K-SG02HP3-EU-AM3 receives six designed PV inputs grouped behind three MPPTs, converts solar or battery DC into controlled three-phase AC and coordinates a separately protected load output. Utility, generator and storage operation depend on separate equipment, protection and commissioned settings.

    Relevant applications

    • Larger three-phase hospitality, agricultural and professional sites requiring coordinated solar and high-voltage storage
    • Arrays suited to six designed string inputs grouped two per MPPT
    • Projects with deliberately selected protected loads and a separately engineered generator path

    Why ReneWave may shortlist it

    • Three MPPTs coordinate three separately calculated operating groups with two inputs each.
    • The 160–700 V storage interface supports a published 75 A charge and discharge boundary.
    • The three-phase output publishes 100% unbalanced operation, while phase allocation still requires calculation.
    • The configurable GEN port can perform one commissioned role at a time.

    Built-in capabilities

    Four functions, read before the headline specifications.

    Three calculated PV operating points

    Three MPPTs track three separately calculated groups using six inputs arranged 2+2+2.

    Each tracker publishes 36 A operating and 54 A short-circuit-current limits.

    30 kW three-phase conversion

    Available PV or battery power is converted into controlled three-phase AC.

    Rated output is 30,000 W with 33,000 VA maximum apparent power.

    High-voltage lithium storage

    One input connects a separately validated 160–700 V lithium battery architecture.

    The published maximum charge and discharge current is 75 A.

    Grid, backup and GEN control

    Grid, protected-load and configurable GEN interfaces coordinate valid operating states.

    The GEN port is assigned one commissioned function at a time.

    Inside the energy system

    One inverter. Different energy paths.

    Solar conversion inside the inverter. Storage, external protection and configured load circuits remain separate.

    PV passes through three MPPTs and the inverter to serve selected protected three-phase loads.

    The GEN port is configured for one role at a time. This diagram shows generator input only in Generator support mode.

    Six operating states show six designed PV inputs arranged two plus two plus two behind three MPPTs and the Deye 30 kW high-voltage three-phase hybrid inverter. It can serve selected loads, charge or discharge separate 160 to 700 volt lithium storage, accept conditional utility charging or use a separately configured generator input. Utility and generator input are never active together. PV passes through three MPPTs and the inverter to serve selected protected three-phase loads.Six designedPV string inputs2+2+2 allocationlimits verifiedThree integratedMPPTs150–850 V36 A eachDeye SUN-30KSG02HP3-EU-AM3hybrid · three phaseProtected loadoutput80 A pass-throughprotection separateSelectedthree-phase loads30 kW · 45 kW peakphase demand verifiedHigh-voltagelithium storage160–700 V · 75 Aseparate equipmentThree-phaseutilitygrid portmetered separatelyGeneratorconfigured GEN portseparate equipmentSix operating states show six designed PV inputs arranged two plus two plus two behind three MPPTs and the Deye 30 kW high-voltage three-phase hybrid inverter. It can serve selected loads, charge or discharge separate 160 to 700 volt lithium storage, accept conditional utility charging or use a separately configured generator input. Utility and generator input are never active together. PV passes through three MPPTs and the inverter to serve selected protected three-phase loads.Six designedPV string inputs2+2+2 allocationlimits verifiedThree integratedMPPTs150–850 V36 A eachDeye SUN30K AM3hybrid · three phaseProtected output80 A path verifiedSelected site loads30 kW · surge verifiedHV lithium storage160–700 V · 75 AThree-phaseutilitygrid portmetered separatelyGeneratorconfigured GEN portseparate equipmentSix operating states show six designed PV inputs arranged two plus two plus two behind three MPPTs and the Deye 30 kW high-voltage three-phase hybrid inverter. It can serve selected loads, charge or discharge separate 160 to 700 volt lithium storage, accept conditional utility charging or use a separately configured generator input. Utility and generator input are never active together. PV passes through three MPPTs and the inverter to serve selected protected three-phase loads.Six designed PV inputs2+2+2 allocation · verifiedThree integrated MPPTs150–850 V · 36 A eachDeye SUN30K AM3hybrid · three phaseProtected load output80 A path · protectedSelected site loads30 kW · surge verifiedCompatible HV storage160–700 V · 75 AThree-phase utilitygrid port · separately meteredGeneratorconfigured GEN port · separate
    Read the technical explanation

    Three-phase solar and high-voltage storage within one coordinated 30 kW hybrid architecture.

    The Deye SUN-30K-SG02HP3-EU-AM3 combines three photovoltaic trackers, three-phase conversion, one high-voltage lithium battery interface and a protected-load output. Six PV connectors remain grouped behind three MPPTs. The complete system still requires a validated battery and BMS, metering, external protection and commissioned settings.

    Functional boundary

    The GEN port is configurable and performs one role at a time. AC coupling is conditional rather than a separate simultaneous operating mode. A 160–700 V storage range does not establish universal battery compatibility, and unbalanced output does not remove the need to calculate phase loads, conductors and protection.

    02 · Specifications

    Ratings, dimensions and practical consequence.

    PV input

    PV access / input power

    60,000 W access · 48,000 W input

    Trackers and inputs

    3 MPPTs · 6 inputs arranged 2+2+2

    Voltage range

    150–850 V MPPT · 1,000 V maximum · 180 V startup

    Current limits

    36 A operating · 54 A Isc per MPPT

    Three-phase AC

    Rated / maximum output

    30,000 W · 33,000 VA

    Rated current

    45.5 A at 380 V · 43.5 A at 400 V

    Maximum current

    50 A at 380 V · 47.9 A at 400 V

    Efficiency

    98.5% maximum · 98.0% European weighted

    Battery and control

    Battery input and range

    1 lithium input · 160–700 V

    Charge / discharge current

    75 A maximum

    AC pass-through

    80 A continuous

    Off-grid peak

    45 kW for 10 seconds

    Enclosure

    Dimensions

    448 × 688 × 270 mm excluding connectors and brackets

    Weight

    46 kg

    Protection and cooling

    IP65 · intelligent air cooling

    Parallel operation

    Up to 10 units under documented conditions

    03 · Confirm before quotation

    Four checks before this reference is quoted.

    ReneWave confirms the electrical context, connected equipment, installation conditions and configuration path before the exact reference enters a written quote.

    1. 01

      PV strings and MPPT allocation

      Confirm cold Voc, 150–850 V operation, 36 A operating current, 54 A Isc, module count and exact 2+2+2 allocation.

    2. 02

      High-voltage storage and phase loads

      Confirm 160–700 V behavior, exact lithium battery, BMS protocol, 75 A current path, usable capacity, per-phase demand and surge.

    3. 03

      Three-phase AC architecture

      Confirm service capacity, 80 A pass-through path, phase allocation, selected circuits, conductors, protection, earthing and cooling clearance.

    4. 04

      GEN port and commissioning

      Confirm the single GEN-port role, CT or meter direction, firmware, communications, parallel settings and operating schedule.

    04 · Documents & warranty

    Keep the exact reference traceable.

    Documents shown here support selection and handover. The accepted order and exact manufacturer warranty document control.

    Manufacturer warranty reference

    5 years standard · extension only when ordered

    • Manufacturer inverter warranty subject to market, serial, installation and accepted order
    • ReneWave Customer Care manages the retained documents and case route
    Customer Care

    05 · Complete the system

    Accessories and adjacent equipment, in one request.

    Select relevant companions now. ReneWave still verifies quantities and compatibility before they appear in the written quote.

    No additional equipment is published for this reference. Required accessories are confirmed during quotation.

    Compare products
    ReneWave markRENEWAVE

    Energy systems, held to standard.